Hall of Fame

January'13 Contributor Awards (Quiz contest)

  • Anirban Bhattacharjee, KPIT Cummins InfoSystems
  • Ashish Trivedi, Infosys
  • Chirag Modi, Infosys
  • Jayshree Santosh Mahajan, Cognizant
  • Prasanna, Infosys
  • Vineesh Batchu, YASH Technologies
  • Vishwanath S, Tricon Infotech

6th Anniversary Special - Contributor Awards Nov-Dec 2012

Click here for the list of contributors and their contributions.

Winners of Blu-ray Players:

Jayshree Santosh Mahajan, Cognizant

Rahul Manoj Mahajan, John Deere India

Prasanna, Infosys

Winners of HP 8GB Pen drives:

Alka Khambra, Hitachi

Anirban Bhattacharjee, KPIT Cummins and Infosystems

Ankit Doshi, TCS

Avinash Palavai, StraVis IT Solutions 

Chandrashekhar Mahajan, John Deere India 

Chirag Modi, Infosys

Deepan Ignaatious, Kaavian systems

Dhivya Baskaran 

Kamesh, Infosys

Kiruthika P, L&T Infotech

Kuldeep Deshmukh, Primus Tech System Pvt Ltd

Nagarajan U, HLL Lifecare Ltd

Namrata Singh, Hitachi Consulting

Nireesh.P.H, HLL Lifecare Limited 

Raja Narayan

Rakesh Dhudipala

Rehana Begum Shaik, Cognizant 

Sailaja Tadikonda

Sravanthi 

Thangaraj Paulraj, HLL Lifecare Ltd

Vijay Bhaskar Raju

Winners of Contributor Awards Sept-Oct 2012

Abhinav Vats, Infosys  

Richa Gupta, Sparta Consulting  

Raja Narayanan

Dhanalakshmi Dhivanand, Cognizant Technology Solutions

Anurag Shukla, JK Lakshmi Cement LTD  

Sravanthi

Manoj Kumar B

Bhawna Khosla, IBM INDIA  

Dheeraj Bulchandani, Accenture  

Deepti Neema, Tata Consultancy Services  

Rahul Manoj Mahajan, John Deere India

Ashish Trivedi, Infosys  

Ashesh Thodupunuri, IBM INDIA

Lokesh Tripathi, Infosys

Jayshree Santosh Mahajan, Cognizant 

Pooja Negi, Hitachi Consulting  

Jaspreet Singh, SAPLabs India (External)  

Rajesh K Sahu, TCS

Gaurav Ranjan, Tata Consultancy Services

 

Ganesh Kumaran G, Extend Technologies 

Philip Johnston 

Pranshu Kukreti, Infosys . 

Somu shekar, Microexcel 

Winners of Contributor Awards August 2012

Ashesh Thodupunuri, IBM INDIA

Gaurang Kotecha, L&T Infotech

Gokul Ragunathan, Infinite Computer Solutions

Jayshree Santosh Mahajan, Cognizant 

Shweta Chavan, Hitachi Consulting

Sravanthi

Manoj Kumar B

Manishekhar Singh

Mansoor Ahmed, KESC Limited
Praveen Addanki, HCL AXON

Rahul Manoj Mahajan, John Deere India

Vishesh Agarwal, Sparta Infotech

Winners of the contest - Locate the Blogs

  1. Tejaswini Das, HCL Technologies

  2. Snehalata More, SAP labs India

  3. Vinod R Iyer, Seal Infotech

  4. Varsha Chrislin.A, Larsen & Tubro Infotech

  5. Pallavi Garrepally, Hewlett Packard

Winners of Programmers Challenge

Sharath Panuganti
YASH Technologies
 
Gaurav Chawla
Infosys
 

Sathish Babu Manikonda
Accenture
 
Naveen Natarajan
TCS
 

Top contributors for Mar/Apr'11

  1. Ansumesh K Samal, IBM India

  2. Manica Senapati, Intelligroup

  3. S.Bala Baskaran, Kaar Technologies

  4. Ravi Aswani,Yash Technologies 

  5. Narendra Goyal, L&T Infotech

  6. N. Jayanth Kumar, Accenture

Top Contributors for Jan/Feb'11 (Winners of Mementos)

  1. Gokul Ragunathan, Iteanz Technologies
  2. Kamesh G,  Infosys Technologies
  3. Muthuvel Kumaran, Kaavian Systems
  4. Sakthivelan T, Kaavian Systems
  5. Thrinath Kumar T, Kaavian Systems
  6. Viral Shah, TCS
  7. Tulasi Palnati, Yash Technologies
  8. Vijender Sangwan
  9. G.V.Shivakkumar
  10. Venkat Suman Badugu, IBM
  11. Praveen Kurni, Yash Technologies
  12. Swarna S, TCS
  13. Sabyasachi Masanta, Cognizant Technologies
  14. Arun Bala Ganesan, Wipro
  15. Anurag Verma, PDIL
  16. Krishna Chaitanya Gogineni, Deloitte
  17. Bala Baskaran S, KAAR Technologies

Top Contributors for Sept/Oct'09

  • Amit Shetwal, Mahindra Satyam
  • Divakar Rane, Suzlon Energy Limited 
  • Divya Nayudu, Tata Consultancy Services
  • Geetha Peyyala, Honeywell
  • Gokul Natarajan, Kaar Technologies
  • Jayanta Biswas, Conexant Systems
  • Phani Diwakar, Yash Technologies
  • Sandhya Punuru, Perot Systems
  • Sanjeeva Reddy Gujjula, Yash Technologies
  • Shiva Kumar Tirumalasetty, Deloitte Consulting
  • Shoyeb Ahamad, Wipro Infotech
  • Siddesh Tawate
  • Subhashini.Kolluri, IBM INDIA
  • Vijaykumar Reddy, Kaar Technologies

Winners of Programmer's Challenge - 1

  • Ramakrishna. Pasupuleti, Yash Technologies/ John Deere
  • Mahamood.Md, Intelligroup
  • Vijay Santram Pawar, Satyam Computer Services

Top Contributors for Aug/Sept'09:

Kanika Chopra
  Infosys Technologies
Bala Kalyan Chakravarthy Podili
Fujitsu Consulting
Praveen Kurni
Yash Technologies
Anand Patil
Perot Systems
Rajkumar Shanmuganthan
Kaar Technologies
Dharini Deivasigamani
Tata Consultancy Services 
Mohit Bouri
 Tata Consultancy Services
Sridhar Madisetty
Satyam Computer Services
Malya Ajimera
Capgemini Consulting
Sandeep Sharma
Sparta Consulting Inc
Deepak Shah
L&T Infotech
Venkatraman N
 IBM
Joffy John
 Collabera
Dharani Prasanna
IBM
Lavanya Jutla
Infosys Technologies
Shankar Reddy Chamala
ITChamps Software
Rachit Sehgal
 CSC India
 

Top Contributors for June/July'09:

Pravesh Sharma
CSC India
Lokesh Tripathi
Infosys
Kamesh G
IBM
Amit Bisht
Infosys
Kiran Kumar Kandakatla
Intelligroup
Satya Naranyan P
HCL Technologies
Sachin Dhingra
Sparta Consulting
Vijayanand Poreddy
Yash Technologies
Abhishek Nag
Wipro
Anil Verma
Capgemini
Bala Kalyan Chakravarthy Podili
Fujitsu Consulting
 
Piyush Mathur
Tata Consultancy Services
Savitha Madhavagiri
CSC India
 
Venkata Phaneendra Garimella
Yash Technologies
 
Vijay Sundaresan
Tata Consultancy Services

Top Contributors for May/June'09:

Swetabh Shukla
Infosys Technologies
Sourav Roy Chowdhury
Capgemini
Sai Kumar
Enteg
Subhajeet Behera
Hexaware Technologies
Sri Lakshmi Lavanya K
CSC India
Raja Narayanan
Kaavian Systems
Ribhu Ahuja
TCS
Jayanta Kumar Bej
Capgemini
Arghadip Kar
IBM
Bhargav Gandhi
TCS
Shaik Sajid
Selligence Technologies
Shailaja Ainala
YASH Technologies
Anirban Basu
TCS
Krishna Prathyusha Jataprolu
Accenture
Pranav Nagpal
Infosys Technologies

Top contributors for July/August'08 contests:

  • Arghadip Kar, IBM

  • Balakalyan Chakravarthy, Fujitsu India

  • Chandra Dasari, Yash Technologies

  • Raja Narayanan, Kaavian Systems

  • Venkateswara Rao Appikonda, Intelligroup

Top Contributors for May/June'08:

Suraj Pabbathi
YASH Technologies
Rao Vijayendra Krishnamurthy
Hewlett-Packard
Aboli Kshirsagar
Cognizant
  • Nisrin Pindwarawala, YASH Technologies

  • R.Swarna Ramya, Kaavian Systems

Top Contributing Company for May/June'08: Yash Technologies

Top Contributors for March/April'08:

Abdul Hakim
Satyam Computers
Sameer Pathak
Infosys
Swarna S
Tata Consultancy Services

Top Contributing Company for March/Apr'08: Yash Technologies

Top Contributors for January/February'08:

Joyjit Ghosh 
IBM
Neeraja Surapaneni 
YASH Technologies
Sunil Ojha / Nihar Ranjan Barik 
Capgemini

Top Contributors for the month of November'07:

Raghava Vakada
Mouri Tech Solutions
Hyderabad, India
JoyJit Ghosh
IBM
India
Vikram Chellappa
Mouri Tech Solutions
Hyderabad, India

Top Contributors for the month of October'07:

Jaya Vani B
YASH Technologies
 India
Vikram Chellappa
Mouri Tech Solutions
Hyderabad, India
Sathis Kumar R
Quintegra Solutions
Chennai, India

Top Contributors for the month of September'07:

Sarang Kahu
L&T Infotech Limited
Pune, India
Gaurab Banerjee
Capgemini India
Mumbai, India
Vikram Chellappa
Mouri Tech Solutions
Hyderabad, India

Suggestions:

Please mail your suggestions/issues to webmaster@SAPTechnical.COM

 

Please send us your feedback/suggestions at webmaster@SAPTechnical.COM 

HomeContribute About Us Privacy Terms Of Use • Disclaimer • SafeCompanies: Advertise on SAPTechnical.COM | Post JobContact Us  

Graphic Design by Round the Bend Wizards

footer image footer image